1.-Presentation and right of information

La Tortola 1947 S. L in compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of law 34/2002, of 11 July, on services of the Information society and electronic commerce, the following data are reflected: the holding company domain Web is the Turtledove 1947 S. L (hereinafter Tortola), with domicile to these effects in Miguel de Unamuno, 13, 03202, Elche (Alicante), number of C.I.F.: B-42528448 registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid in volume 3746 General, Folio 108, sheet A-138344. Contact Email: help @ tortola1947com of the website.

2. Users processing of personal data, purpose of the treatment and consent for the transfer of data.

The access and/or use of this portal of Tortola, www.tortola1947.com (hereinafter Web site) attributes the condition of user, who accepts, from such access and/or use, the general conditions of use here reflected. The above conditions shall apply irrespective of the general contracting conditions which, where appropriate, are binding. The data of the users that are collected through the registration forms, are collected by Tortola in order to improve the communication with users of the Web site interested in the hiring of the services of Tortola.

2.1 Treatment of personal data on the part of Tortola.

We inform you that your personal contact details will be incorporated into an automated file owned by Tortola and used to process your orders, debug your data, and send you newsletters and commercial and promotional communications Related to the services of Tortola by letter, telephone, electronic mail, SMS/MMS, or by other means of electronic communication equivalent and this under the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 of December, of protection of data of character Personnel (hereinafter, LOPD), in the law 34/2002 of July 11, of services of the information society and of electronic commerce and in the law 9/2014, of 9 of May, of telecommunications.

Also, and by accepting this privacy policy, the user accepts the email retargeting services through which commercial communications may be sent. The user consents that such commercial communications contain storage devices or advertising cookies that will be installed in your browser.

These retargeting email services are intended to provide more information about products or services that may be of interest to the user through:

Installing devices for storing and retrieving data or cookies on terminal computers in some of the emails sent to users.

Sending emails with commercial communications to which cookies have been installed by visiting a Web page or by installing via e-mail. In addition, in each commercial communication containing cookies, the user will be informed of what type of cookies it contains and how to disable them. In any case, the user, by accepting the data protection and privacy policy of the website, unless expressly stated otherwise by the user, expressly accepts that Tortola may use the cookies. In any case, the user has the possibility to configure their browser to be notified of the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on their computer. Please refer to your browser's instructions and manuals for further information. You can get more information about how cookies work at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/es/

We inform you that your data may be treated by Zoey INC. For the purpose of allowing the purchase of the products and of correctly collecting the personal data of the users through the website. In this sense, by accepting this privacy policy, the user expressly consents that his/her data is treated by Zoey Inc. And that they are hosted on their servers, which may be located in the United States.

2.2. Referral of commercial communications on behalf of third parties

By accepting this privacy policy, the user expressly agrees that his or her personal data may be used to forward you by letter, telephone, e-mail, SMS/MMS, or other equivalent electronic media, advertising and commercial communications on products and services of companies related to the sectors of:

Telecommunications: Telecommunications and technology products and services.

Financial: Provided by financial, insurance and social security entities.

Leisure: Editorial, tourism, sports, collecting, photography, hobbies, toys, transport, gardening, hobbies, lotteries, lotteries, communication and entertainment.

Great consumption: Electronics, informatics, textiles, image and sound, accessories, home, bazaar, personal care (cosmetics, perfumery, parapharmacy, advertising pharmaceutical specialties) furniture, real estate, food and beverages, health and Beauty, office supplies. Fashion and decoration.

Automotive: Products and services related to cars, motorcycles and trucks.

Energy and water: products related to electricity, hydrocarbons, Gas and water.

NGO: Products and services related to NGOs and ideologies.

Jewellery and Gemstones: products and services related to jewellery, jewellery and gemstones.

We inform you that you will be able to object at all times to your data being treated for this purpose, as well as to request more information about the treatment and transfer of your personal data, by sending an email to the following address Help@tortola1947.com using the specific means that are recognized in the commercial communications itself.

2.3. Data transfers

Assignments to third companies, we inform you that your data may be transferred to companies related to the sectors detailed in section 2.2 of this privacy policy. The purpose of the transfer is the sending, by letter, telephone, e-mail, SMS/MMS, or by other electronic means of communication equivalent by these companies of information and commercial communications that can result of their interest and always Related to the aforementioned sectors.

2.4. Data processing for statistical purposes, segmentation and profile processing

We inform you that you consent to the processing of your data for the elaboration of profiles, as well as for the segmentation of your data. The aforementioned treatments can have as a purpose the analysis and realization of statistics to know the traffic and use of the Web site by the users, like the determination of his tastes and preferences to send him promotional information or publicity in line with your interests.

In particular, by accepting this privacy policy, the user agrees that their data may be associated with online identifiers provided by their devices, applications, tools and protocols, as protocols addresses Of the Internet, session identifiers in the form of cookies or other identifiers. This can leave traces that, in particular, when combined with unique identifiers and other data received by the servers, can be used to develop profiles of the individuals and identify them. In this sense, you explicitly consent that your data can be used for the elaboration of profiles and work of segmentation and/or debugging of your data for advertising purposes.

3. Use of the Portal: obligatory or optional character of the information provided by the user and veracity of the data

The Tortola website, "www.tortola1947.com" provides access to a multitude of information, products and services (hereinafter "the contents") on the Internet belonging to Tortola or its licensors to which the user may have access. The user assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration necessary to access certain services or contents. In this register the user will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the user can be provided with a password of which he will be responsible, committing to make a diligent and confidential use of it. The user agrees to make an adequate use of the contents and services (such as chat services, discussion forums, reviews or opinions) that Tortola, offers through its portal and with an enunciative but not limited, not to use them for (i) Incurring illicit, illegal activities or contrary to good faith and public order; (ii) to disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, of advocacy of terrorism or a human rights attack; (iii) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of Tortola, its suppliers or third parties, introduce or disseminate in the network computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are susceptible to cause the damage previously Mentioned (iv) Try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages. Tortola reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, which are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten youth or childhood, order or security Or which, in their view, would not be appropriate for publication. In any case, Tortola will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by the users through chat, discussion forums, reviews, opinions or other participation tools.

4. Data protection: Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

Tortola complies with the guidelines of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data, the royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the regulations for the development of the Organic Law and other regulations in force in each Time, and ensures proper use and treatment of the user's personal data. To this end, together with each form of personal data, in the services that the user can request on behalf of the creator company of the website, will let the user know of the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions of the treatment of Your data in each case, informing of the responsibility of the file created, the address of the person responsible, the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the purpose of the treatment and the communications of data to third parties in Your case. In addition, Tortola informs that it complies with law 34/2002 of 11 July, services of the information society and electronic commerce and will request your consent to the processing of your email for commercial purposes at any time.

You may direct your communications and exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the email address help@tortola1947.com, or by regular mail addressed to Tortola 1947 S.L.-Ref. LOPD-Miguel de Unamuno Street 13, 03202, Elche (Alicante).

To exercise these rights it is necessary that you prove your personality by sending a photocopy of your national identity document or any other valid means in law.

5. Intellectual and industrial property.

Tortola, on its own or as assignee, owns all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (i.e., images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, Color combinations, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for their operation, access and use, etc.), Turtle Dove or its licensors. All rights reserved. Pursuant to articles 8 and 32.1, second subparagraph, of the Intellectual Property Act, reproduction, distribution and public communication, including their method of making available, of all or part of The contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any support and by any technical means, without the permission of Tortola. The user agrees to respect the intellectual and Industrial property rights of Tortola. You will be able to view the elements of the portal and even print them, copy them and store them on your computer's hard drive or any other physical support as long as it is, only and exclusively, for your personal and private use. The user must refrain from deleting, altering, circumventing or tampering with any protective device or security system that was installed on the Tortola pages.

6. Disclaimer of warranties and liability.

Tortola, it is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that could cause, for the purposes of: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious programs or Harmful in the contents, despite having taken all the technological measures necessary to avoid it.

7. Modifications

Tortola reserves the right to make any changes it deems appropriate in its website without prior notice, and can

Change, delete or add both the contents and services that are provided through the same and the way in which they appear presented or located in your portal, in which case will be communicated to the users. For this reason, please check this privacy statement on a regular basis to read the latest version of Tortola's privacy policy.

8. Links

In the event that on behalf of the domain contains links or hyperlinks were made to other Internet sites, Tortola will not exert any control over such sites and contents. In no event shall tortola assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to an external website, nor shall it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, breadth, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any Material or information contained in any of these hyperlinks or other Internet sites.

Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

9. Right of exclusion

Tortola reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or by a third party, to those users who do not comply with these general conditions of use.

10.-General

Tortola will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any improper use of its portal exercising all civil and penal actions that may correspond to him in law.

12.0-Applicable legislation and jurisdiction

The relationship between Tortola and the user will be governed by the Spanish regulations in force and any controversy will be submitted to the courts and tribunals of the city of Madrid.

13.-Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated treatment of the same by Tortola, in the form and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Product added to compare.

The best effect you will get if you remove text and put background image

We use our own and third party cookies to improve your experience as a user in our store, see our privacy policy.